» Staff & Board of Directors

Shirley Ann Bruno
Executive Director | (516) 629-3710 Ext.12

Erica Bradley
Director, Technical Operations | (516) 629-3710 Ext.15

Sandi Ferguson
Office Manager Programming | (516) 629-3710 Ext.13

Grace Grella
Special Projects, Grants, Outreach, Coordinator | (516) 629-3710 Ext.14

Michael Peters
Master Control | (516) 629-3710 Ext.32

Board of Directors
President Robert Schaufeld – Thomaston
Vice President Ed Johnston – Plandome Manor
Secretary Norman Hall – Great Neck Estates
Treasurer Elliot S. Rosenblatt – Great Neck

Bob Burros – North Hills

William Clemency – Flower Hill

Mark Collins – Saddle Rock

Mayor Ron Cooper -Lake Success

Aida Ferman – Plandome Heights

Ken Levine – Russell Gardens

Bonnie D. Graham – Kensington

Norman Hall – Great Neck Estates

Ed Johnston - Plandome Manor

Rosalie De Caro – Munsey Park

Ted Rosen – Great Neck Plaza

Katie Saville – Plandome

Daily Schedule

Connected to MySQL
Wednesday, April 16, 2014

01:00 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. I
01:30 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. I
01:00 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. I
01:30 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. I
02:30 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. II
02:00 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. II
02:00 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. II
02:30 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Am Hist: Unfinished Nation Pt. II
03:00 pm: SUNY Westbury presents: Pt. I
03:30 pm: SUNY Westbury presents: Pt. II
03:30 pm: SUNY Westbury presents: Pt. II
03:00 pm: SUNY Westbury presents: Pt. I
04:30 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Discovering Psychology
04:00 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Discovering Psychology
04:30 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Discovering Psychology
04:00 pm: NCC: College of the Air: Discovering Psychology
05:30 pm: Italian American Writers
05:00 pm: PP: "Pass the Horseradish"
05:00 pm: PP: "Pass the Horseradish"
05:30 pm: Italian American Writers
06:30 pm: Veterans Stories - WWII #7
06:00 pm: Veterans Stories - WWII #6
06:00 pm: Veterans Stories - WWII #6
06:30 pm: Veterans Stories - WWII #7
07:00 pm: North Shore News
07:30 pm: TeenTV: AS: Tony D'Urso, Humanitarian
07:00 pm: North Shore News
07:30 pm: TeenTV: AS: Tony D'Urso, Humanitarian
08:00 pm: Ma Va Shoma TV (Farsi)
08:00 pm: Ma Va Shoma TV (Farsi)
09:30 pm: Dr. Passes presents:
09:00 pm: Young Filmmakers
09:30 pm: Dr. Passes presents:
09:00 pm: Young Filmmakers
10:30 pm: Teen TV: AS: The INN
10:00 pm: Art Scene on Long Island
10:00 pm: Art Scene on Long Island
10:30 pm: Teen TV: AS: The INN
11:00 pm: Young Filmmakers
11:30 pm: PATV Encore presentations
11:00 pm: Young Filmmakers
11:30 pm: PATV Encore presentations